Privacy Policy | Website and application development - Web Agency in Udine

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for the visitors of Friulup website

PRIVACY POLICY WITHIN THE MEANING OF THE 2016/679 EUROPEAN REGULATION AND OF THE APPLICABLE PRIVACY REGULATIONS

 

Pursuant to and for the purposes of the provisions of art. 13 of the 2016/679 European Regulation concerning the protection of personal data (“GDPR”) and of the National Privacy Law (Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 – Code regarding the protection of personal data), we inform you that your personal data will be processed through electronic and manual tools.

This statement, drawn up on the basis of the principle of transparency and all the elements required by the GDPR, is divided into individual sections each of which deals with a specific topic in order to make the reading faster, easier and easier to understand.

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe the management of this site, with reference to the processing of personal data of users / visitors who consult it.

We make sure that the processing of personal data is carried out in accordance with the regulations in force – in particular Regulation (EU) 679/2016.

This information is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 – Personal Data Protection Code – to those who connect to the Friulup snc company website and take advantage of the related web services starting from the address www.friulup.com.

The information is provided only for the site mentioned above and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through special links.

Users / visitors must read this Privacy Policy carefully before submitting any personal information and / or filling in any electronic form on the site itself.

DATA PROCESSING HOLDER

The owner of the processing of personal data is Friulup s.n.c. – Via Cjavecis, 7 – 33100 Udine (Italy) – email info@friulup.it.

TYPES OF COLLECTED DATA

Among the Personal Data collected on this Website, independently or through third parties, there are: cookies, name, surname, email, telephone.

PROCESSING MODE

The Controller takes appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data.

Processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, other parties involved in the organization of this Website (administrative, commercial, system administrators) may have access to the Data.

LEGAL BASIS OF PROCESSING

The Holder processes Personal Data relating to the User in the event one of the following conditions exists:

  • the processing is necessary for the execution of a contract with the User and / or the execution of pre-contractual measures;
  • the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the Data Controller is subject;
  • It is however always possible to ask the Owner to clarify the concrete legal basis of each treatment and in particular to specify whether the treatment is based on the law, foreseen by a contract or necessary to conclude a contract.
LOCATION

The Data are processed at the operational headquarters of the Data Controller.

RETENTION PERIOD

Data is processed and stored for the time required by the purposes for which it was collected.

Therefore:

Personal Data collected for purposes related to the execution of a contract between the Owner and the User will be retained until the execution of the contract is completed.

Furthermore, the Data Controller may be obliged to keep Personal Data for a longer period in compliance with a legal obligation or by order of an authority.

At the end of the retention period the Personal Data will be deleted. Therefore, at the end of this term the right of access, cancellation, rectification and the right to data portability can no longer be exercised.

PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF COLLECTED DATA

The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its Services, as well as for the following purposes: Statistics.

To obtain further detailed information on the purposes of the processing and on the Personal Data concretely relevant to each purpose, the User can refer to the relevant sections of this document.

DETAILS ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Address management and sending of email messages

This type of service allows you to manage a database of email contacts, telephone contacts or contacts of any other type, used to communicate with the User.

These services may also allow us to collect data relating to the date and time the messages are displayed by the User, as well as to the User’s interaction with them, such as information on clicks on the links inserted in the messages.

STATISTICS

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google “). Google uses Personal Information collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this Website, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.

Google may use Personal Data to contextualise and personalize the advertisements of its advertising network.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

USER RIGHTS

Users may exercise certain rights with reference to the Data processed by the Data Controller.

In particular, the User has the right to:

  • withdraw consent at any time. The User may revoke the consent to the processing of their Personal Data previously expressed.
  • oppose the processing of your data. You may object to the processing of your data when it occurs on a legal basis other than consent. Further details on the right of opposition are indicated in the section below.
  • access your data. You have the right to obtain information on the Data processed by the Data Controller, on certain aspects of the processing and to receive a copy of the Data processed.
  • verify and request rectification. The User can verify the correctness of his Data and request its updating or correction.
  • obtain treatment limitation. When certain conditions are met, the User may request the limitation of the processing of their Data. In this case the Data Controller will not process the Data for any other purpose other than their conservation.
  • obtain cancellation or removal of your Personal Data. When certain conditions are met, the User can request the cancellation of their Data by the Owner.
  • receive your data or have it transferred to another holder. You have the right to receive your data in a structured format, commonly used and readable by automatic device and, where technically feasible, to obtain the transfer without hindrance to another holder. This provision is applicable when the Data are processed with automated tools and the processing is based on the User’s consent, on a contract of which the User is a party or on contractual measures connected to it.
  • propose a complaint. The User can lodge a complaint with the competent personal data protection authority or act in court.
DETAILS ON THE RIGHT OF OPPOSITION

When Personal Data is processed in the public interest, in the exercise of public authority to which the Data Controller is invested or to pursue a legitimate interest of the Data Controller, Users are entitled to oppose the processing for reasons related to their particular situation .

HOW TO EXERCISE THE RIGHTS

To exercise the rights of the User, Users can direct a request to the contact details of the Owner indicated in this document. The requests are filed for free and processed by the Owner as soon as possible, in any case within a month.

MORE INFORMATION ON TREATMENT
DEFENSE IN JUDGMENT

The User’s Personal Data may be used by the Data Controller in court or during the preparatory stages of its possible establishment for the defense against abuse of the use of this Website or the related Services by the User.

The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be obliged to disclose the Data by order of the public authorities.

SPECIFIC INFORMATION

At the request of the User, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Website may provide the User with additional and contextual information regarding specific Services, or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

SYSTEM AND MAINTENANCE LOG

For needs related to operation and maintenance, this Website and any third party services used by it may collect System Logs, which are files that record the interactions and which may also contain Personal Data, such as the User IP address.

INFORMATION NOT CONTAINED IN THIS POLICY

Further information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time to the Data Controller using the contact details.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by informing Users on this page and, if possible, on this Website as well as, if technically and legally feasible, by sending a notification to Users through one of the contact details held by the Owner. Therefore, please consult this page regularly, referring to the last modification date indicated at the bottom.

If the modifications concern treatments whose legal basis is consent, the Controller will collect the User’s consent again, if necessary.

COOKIE POLICY

CONTACTS

For all your needs please contact us, we will respond as soon as possible.

Address: Via Cjavecis 7, Udine 33100 Italy (Palazzo Bran)
Telephone: +39 0432 486191
Email: info@friulup.it
VAT number: IT02864510306

HOW TO REACH US

You can come anytime to our office in Udine, we can take a coffee and talk about your idea! We are at your disposal to find the best solution for your needs.

Our head office is located in “Udine, via Cjavecis 7” and is easily accessible from the highway, exit at “A23 Udine Nord” then follow the signs to the “Terminal Nord” shopping center.

By car: exit at “A23 Udine Nord” then follow the signs to the “Terminal Nord” shopping center
By train: Udine train station, urban bus line 02
By plane: international airport of “Trieste-Ronchi dei Legionari”